RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Los Gatos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Gatos, California
you RUN the place
20 High School Ct., Los Gatos, California, 95032, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kayla Knapp
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (6 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - CCS Frosh-Soph Classic
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 10th 2010, 6:23am
Comments
CCS Frosh-Soph Classic
- Apr 2, 2010
Los Gatos, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Ann Sobrato
Aptos
Aragon
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Bellarmine Prep
Burlingame
Carlmont
Crystal Springs Uplands
Cupertino
Everett Alvarez
Fremont
Half Moon Bay
Hillsdale
Homestead
Jefferson
Leland
Los Gatos
Lynbrook
Mills
Milpitas
Monta Vista
Mountain View
Notre Dame (SJ)
Pajaro Valley
Palo Alto
Piedmont Hills
Pioneer
Prospect
San Benito (Hollister)
San Lorenzo valley
Santa Clara
Saratoga
Serra (SS)
Soquel
St Francis (Mountain View)
Valley Christian
Watsonville
Westmont
Westmoor
Willow Glen
Woodside
Yerba Buena
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
65h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Erich
10
Serra (SS)
11.11
nwi
1
2
Baur, Chad
10
Serra (SS)
11.60
nwi
1
6
Lockett, Jordan
10
Milpitas
11.60
nwi
1
7
Severson, Ryan
09
Valley Christian
11.77
nwi
1
3
Sanfilippo, Joey
09
Bellarmine Prep
11.78
nwi
1
4
Belong, Jerrald
09
Piedmont Hills
11.79
nwi
1
8
Halsted, Tyler
10
Mountain View
11.89
nwi
1
9
Williams, Jalen
09
Piedmont Hills
11.91
nwi
1
10
Arco, Angelo
09
Serra (SS)
12.02
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Khalil
09
St Francis (Moun
12.07
nwi
1
12
Tate, Chris
10
Archbishop Mitty
12.08
nwi
1
13
Gregory, Garrett
09
Valley Christian
12.13
nwi
1
14
Biawogi, Kamara (kc)
09
Prospect
12.18
nwi
1
15
Belton, Jordan
10
San Benito (Holl
12.24
nwi
1
16
Dubon, Victor
09
Archbishop Mitty
12.25
nwi
1
5
Dismuke, Chris
09
Jefferson
12.25
nwi
1
17
Bocksnick, Michael
09
San Benito (Holl
12.26
nwi
1
17
Decceco, Joe
10
Archbishop Mitty
12.26
nwi
1
19
Poetzinger, Derek
09
San Lorenzo vall
12.44
nwi
1
20
Boldin, Trejon
10
Archbishop Riord
12.51
nwi
1
21
Takahashi, Koyo
09
Homestead
12.54
nwi
1
22
Petersen, Kevin
09
Mountain View
12.55
nwi
1
23
Njaka, Taylor
09
Bellarmine Prep
12.66
nwi
1
24
Sebastiani, Luigi
09
Aragon
12.68
nwi
1
25
Kim, Kevin
10
Homestead
12.69
nwi
1
25
Florez, Pedro
09
Pioneer
12.69
nwi
1
27
Ng, Andrew
10
Homestead
12.77
nwi
1
28
Lafosse, Francois
10
Westmont
12.78
nwi
1
29
Sanchez, Martin
09
St Francis (Moun
12.83
nwi
1
29
Patel, Meet
10
Woodside
12.83
nwi
1
31
Lee, Rocky
10
Saratoga
12.98
nwi
1
32
Greene, Kamel
09
St Francis (Moun
13.17
nwi
1
32
Greene, Kahshan
09
St Francis (Moun
13.17
nwi
1
34
Zhang, Myron
10
Saratoga
13.25
nwi
1
Mens 200m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halsted, Tyler
10
Mountain View
23.36
nwi
1
2
Beard, Johnny
10
Piedmont Hills
23.51
nwi
1
3
Lockett, Jordan
10
Milpitas
23.68
nwi
1
4
Severson, Ryan
09
Valley Christian
23.82
nwi
1
6
Williams, Jalen
09
Piedmont Hills
24.27
nwi
1
7
Tate, Chris
10
Archbishop Mitty
24.43
nwi
1
8
Sun, Daniel
09
Lynbrook
24.47
nwi
1
9
Bocksnick, Michael
09
San Benito (Holl
24.48
nwi
1
10
Bakan, Eric
10
Bellarmine Prep
24.49
nwi
1
11
Decceco, Joe
10
Archbishop Mitty
24.55
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Khalil
09
St Francis (Moun
24.57
nwi
1
12
Gregory, Garrett
09
Valley Christian
24.61
nwi
1
13
Boldin, Trejon
10
Archbishop Riord
24.84
nwi
1
14
Chang, Kevin
10
Monta Vista
25.19
nwi
1
15
Solorzano, David
09
Archbishop Riord
25.27
nwi
1
16
lee, kevin
10
Homestead
25.30
nwi
1
17
Chiou, Justin
09
Cupertino
25.38
nwi
1
18
Lavezzo, Dominic
10
Serra (SS)
25.41
nwi
1
19
Kim, Kevin
10
Homestead
25.44
nwi
1
20
Dismuke, Chris
09
Jefferson
25.68
nwi
1
21
Woodward, Austin
09
St Francis (Moun
25.70
nwi
1
22
Petersen, Kevin
09
Mountain View
25.78
nwi
1
23
Allred, Dominic
10
Cupertino
25.79
nwi
1
24
Kho, Daniel
09
Cupertino
25.83
nwi
1
25
Dixon, David
10
St Francis (Moun
25.90
nwi
1
26
Jiang, Kevin
10
Lynbrook
26.02
nwi
1
27
Sanchez, Martin
09
St Francis (Moun
26.24
nwi
1
28
Herrera, Adam
10
Archbishop Riord
26.45
nwi
1
29
Njaka, Taylor
09
Bellarmine Prep
26.50
nwi
1
30
Mcfarland, Armani
09
Archbishop Riord
27.30
nwi
1
Mens 400m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Mcquillin, Robby
10
Los Gatos
53.08
1
2
Beard, Johnny
10
Piedmont Hills
53.10
1
3
Edmonds, Alfred
09
Bellarmine Prep
54.19
1
4
Harvel, Ian
10
Westmont
54.79
1
6
Fernandez, Errol
09
Westmoor
54.99
1
7
Peoples, James
10
Archbishop Mitty
55.55
1
8
Chang, Kevin
10
Monta Vista
55.79
1
9
Neubauer, Alex
Los Gatos
56.14
1
10
Sun, Daniel
09
Lynbrook
56.28
1
5
Rutner, Tommy
10
Mountain View
56.40
1
11
Bakan, Eric
10
Bellarmine Prep
56.49
1
12
Sarmiento, Rory
10
Hillsdale
56.99
1
13
Nitzel, Zach
10
San Benito (Holl
57.05
1
14
lee, kevin
10
Homestead
57.27
1
15
Chow, Andrew
10
Westmoor
57.35
1
16
Fory, Adrian
09
Leland
57.37
1
17
Brockmeir, Tyler
10
Archbishop Mitty
57.57
1
18
Cook, Andrew
10
Bellarmine Prep
57.67
1
19
Lavezzo, Dominic
10
Serra (SS)
57.72
1
20
Dixon, David
10
St Francis (Moun
57.88
1
21
Solorzano, David
09
Archbishop Riord
58.03
1
22
Ruiz, George
09
Watsonville
58.57
1
23
Nguyen, Byron
09
Milpitas
58.58
1
24
Jiang, Kevin
10
Lynbrook
59.19
1
25
Hopkins, Tim
10
Archbishop Mitty
59.63
1
26
Pineda, Giovanni
09
Jefferson
59.88
1
27
Ortiz, Abraham
09
Watsonville
59.89
1
28
Onuegbe, Chidoze
10
Archbishop Mitty
1:00.38
1
29
Foote, Royal
09
Jefferson
1:00.95
1
30
Nityanand, Akshay
09
Carlmont
1:01.83
1
31
Dubbs, Andrew
09
St Francis (Moun
1:03.60
1
32
Mcfarland, Armani
09
Archbishop Riord
1:07.56
1
Mens 800m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Waschura, Chris
10
Woodside
1:59.78
1
2
Velagic, Atif
10
Santa Clara
2:00.42
1
4
Johnson, Cody
09
San Lorenzo vall
2:00.83
1
7
Mantovani, Nicholas
10
Bellarmine Prep
2:04.56
1
3
Rao, Arvind
10
Monta Vista
2:05.71
1
5
Oca, Alfredo Montes De
10
Willow Glen
2:06.03
1
8
Yared, Surafael
10
Monta Vista
2:06.64
1
6
Manning, Henry
10
Los Gatos
2:07.01
1
9
Bordoni, Jack
10
Bellarmine Prep
2:08.18
1
10
Marani, Bobby
10
Archbishop Mitty
2:10.31
1
11
Stayner, John
09
Crystal Springs
2:10.35
1
12
Esqueda, Victor
10
San Benito (Holl
2:11.10
1
13
Vasquez, Omar
10
San Benito (Holl
2:11.47
1
14
Zhou, Jesse
09
Cupertino
2:12.43
1
15
Lucero, Frankie
10
Milpitas
2:12.67
1
16
Hagmann, Patrick
10
Serra (SS)
2:12.68
1
17
Surovell, Elliot
10
Carlmont
2:13.19
1
18
Turzanski, Avery
10
Serra (SS)
2:14.31
1
19
Roberts, Ryan
10
Half Moon Bay
2:15.11
1
20
Estrada, Ricky
10
Palo Alto
2:16.47
1
21
Suhr, Jamie
10
Serra (SS)
2:17.39
1
22
Arellianes, Manny
10
Half Moon Bay
2:18.83
1
23
Carrancho, Justin
09
Watsonville
2:19.25
1
24
Tasi, Andrew
09
Lynbrook
2:19.83
1
25
Merrigan, Kyle
09
Serra (SS)
2:19.84
1
26
Wei, Richard
10
Lynbrook
2:19.85
1
27
Chu, Michael
10
Cupertino
2:20.93
1
28
Ascencio, Alexander
09
Valley Christian
2:21.05
1
29
Howe, Cj
Los Gatos
2:21.52
1
30
Mesfune, Eyobed
09
Valley Christian
2:25.57
1
Mens 1600m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Grant
10
Prospect
4:39.38
1
2
Bishop, Kevin
10
Monta Vista
4:39.66
1
4
Weinstein, Aviv
10
Homestead
4:40.20
1
7
Bordoni, Jack
10
Bellarmine Prep
4:40.23
1
3
Estifanos, Yohanness
09
Milpitas
4:40.97
1
5
Mccabe, Michael
10
Willow Glen
4:41.43
1
10
Kuo, Andrew
10
Lynbrook
4:43.21
1
6
Mack, Colin
St Francis (Moun
4:43.57
1
11
Vasquez, Omar
10
San Benito (Holl
4:45.93
1
8
Sandoval, Jose
10
Bellarmine Prep
4:46.57
1
12
Osdol, Nick Van
09
Mountain View
4:47.34
1
9
Stann, Carsten
10
Serra (SS)
4:47.67
1
13
Oca, Alfredo Montes De
10
Willow Glen
4:49.12
1
14
Hernandez, Said
10
San Benito (Holl
4:49.83
1
15
Anthony, Thomas
10
Cupertino
4:52.14
1
16
Jain, Shubhankar
09
Cupertino
4:52.18
1
17
Macmillan, Landis
10
San Lorenzo vall
4:52.73
1
18
Guzikowski, Richard
09
Archbishop Mitty
4:52.76
1
19
Estival, Sonny
10
Westmoor
4:52.90
1
20
Tao, Derek
09
Westmont
4:55.49
1
21
Murphy, Grant
09
Mills
4:55.55
1
22
Garibay, Eduardo
09
Yerba Buena
4:56.60
1
23
Hicks, Nick
10
San Lorenzo vall
4:56.98
1
24
Cervantes, Felix
10
Everett Alvarez
4:56.99
1
25
Turzanski, Avery
10
Serra (SS)
4:57.50
1
26
Garcia, Edgar
10
Watsonville
4:57.54
1
27
Ruben, Ari
09
Los Gatos
4:57.72
1
28
Huang, Anthony
09
Lynbrook
4:57.97
1
29
Bastoul, Kevin
09
Mountain View
4:58.02
1
30
Wagner, Ben
Los Gatos
4:58.03
1
31
Solgaard, Nikolai
10
Palo Alto
4:58.30
1
32
Juthani, Prerak
10
Homestead
4:58.68
1
33
Klotz, Sam
10
Crystal Springs
4:58.92
1
34
Esqueda, Ricky
09
San Benito (Holl
4:59.29
1
35
Ernst, Ryan
09
Prospect
4:59.38
1
36
Meyer, Colby
10
Aptos
4:59.97
1
37
Chong, Alexandre
09
Piedmont Hills
4:59.99
1
38
Carrancho, Justin
09
Watsonville
5:00.74
1
39
Bassuini, Michael
10
Willow Glen
5:00.96
1
40
Flaherty, Sean
10
Leland
5:00.99
1
41
Yeung, Daniel
09
Monta Vista
5:03.16
1
42
Walker, Aaron
09
Los Gatos
5:03.61
1
43
Benavidez, Ben
10
Watsonville
5:04.43
1
44
Debaets, Alex
10
Half Moon Bay
5:04.73
1
45
Jin, Jason
10
Lynbrook
5:06.23
1
46
Camarena, Joab
10
Woodside
5:06.55
1
47
Duffy, Josh
10
Pioneer
5:06.80
1
48
Corona, Martin
09
Watsonville
5:10.24
1
49
Yuasa, Hiriki
10
Abraham Lincoln
5:10.31
1
50
Qin, Jesse
10
Homestead
5:10.37
1
51
Wilson, Ian
10
Lynbrook
5:11.42
1
52
Caldwell, Branden
10
San Lorenzo vall
5:16.10
1
53
Feuerhelm, Scott
09
Woodside
5:24.17
1
54
stetz, patrick
Abraham Lincoln
5:25.08
1
55
Diggelen, Lewis Van
09
Leland
5:26.76
1
Mens 3200m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Kevin
10
Monta Vista
9:44.77
1
3
Estifanos, Yohanness
09
Milpitas
9:44.98
1
5
Hinojosa, Adrian
10
Bellarmine Prep
9:46.60
1
7
Ho, Richard
09
Leland
9:49.14
1
2
Martin, Mitch
10
Half Moon Bay
9:52.03
1
4
Valencia, Esteban
10
Bellarmine Prep
10:05.97
1
9
DeAnda, Charles
09
Bellarmine Prep
10:06.88
1
6
Foster, Grant
10
Prospect
10:13.35
1
8
Weinstein, Aviv
10
Homestead
10:22.11
1
10
Aguilar, Cesar
10
Half Moon Bay
10:22.59
1
11
Lu, Michael
10
Monta Vista
10:24.47
1
12
Kuo, Andrew
10
Lynbrook
10:26.37
1
13
Stann, Carsten
10
Serra (SS)
10:31.00
1
14
Guzikowski, Richard
09
Archbishop Mitty
10:34.81
1
15
Benavidez, Ben
10
Watsonville
10:37.40
1
16
Huang, Anthony
09
Lynbrook
10:41.27
1
17
Garcia, Edgar
10
Watsonville
10:42.78
1
18
Ernst, Ryan
09
Prospect
10:43.21
1
19
Staatz, Kevin
10
Mountain View
10:43.26
1
20
Claassen, Thaddeus
10
Palo Alto
10:44.87
1
21
Prior, Connor
09
Milpitas
10:46.97
1
22
Yeung, Daniel
09
Monta Vista
10:49.65
1
23
Khanna, Shivam
10
Monta Vista
10:50.36
1
24
Bassuini, Michael
10
Willow Glen
10:51.47
1
25
Debaets, Alex
10
Half Moon Bay
10:56.59
1
26
Kyauk, Edric
10
Westmoor
11:02.79
1
27
Jin, Jason
10
Lynbrook
11:06.21
1
28
Corona, Martin
09
Watsonville
11:07.26
1
29
Wilson, Ian
10
Lynbrook
11:13.24
1
30
Antony, Anosh
10
Monta Vista
11:14.80
1
31
Greene, Austin
09
Westmont
11:14.88
1
32
Rajamani, Ajay
09
Monta Vista
11:18.02
1
33
Chong, Alexandre
09
Piedmont Hills
11:37.75
1
Mens 65m Hurdles Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Biawogi, Kamara (kc)
09
Prospect
09.87
nwi
1
2
Vaca, Cameron
10
Archbishop Mitty
09.92
nwi
1
4
Winchester, Sean
10
Mills
10.13
nwi
1
3
Wright, Jalen
09
Bellarmine Prep
10.21
nwi
1
5
Chui, Ryan
10
Monta Vista
10.74
nwi
1
6
Andrighetto, Domenic
09
St Francis (Moun
10.85
nwi
1
7
Allen, Chris
10
St Francis (Moun
10.86
nwi
1
8
Ma, Chris
10
Palo Alto
10.89
nwi
1
9
Casas, Mitch
10
Saratoga
10.91
nwi
1
10
Perotti, Andrew
10
Aragon
10.98
nwi
1
11
Takada, Satoru
10
Cupertino
11.02
nwi
1
12
Maa, James
10
Palo Alto
11.11
nwi
1
13
Vatavuk, Peter
10
Westmont
11.34
nwi
1
14
Martinez, Renz
09
Westmoor
11.35
nwi
1
15
Yates, Bryson
09
Saratoga
11.38
nwi
1
16
Ma, Chris
09
Monta Vista
11.63
nwi
1
17
Kidd, Dylan
09
Bellarmine Prep
11.64
nwi
1
18
Wilkinson, Del
10
Leland
11.66
nwi
1
19
Pagkalinawan, Mico
10
Westmoor
11.73
nwi
1
20
Tran, Floatie
10
Archbishop Mitty
11.78
nwi
1
21
Chiou, Ethan
09
Lynbrook
11.84
nwi
1
22
Leon, Alex De
10
Westmoor
12.15
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Vaca, Cameron
10
Archbishop Mitty
43.05
1
4
Winchester, Sean
10
Mills
43.13
1
2
Lemak, Stefan
10
Mountain View
44.15
1
5
Belong, Jerrald
09
Piedmont Hills
45.18
1
3
Biawogi, Kamara (kc)
09
Prospect
45.29
1
6
Andrighetto, Domenic
09
St Francis (Moun
45.93
1
7
Wright, Jalen
09
Bellarmine Prep
46.19
1
8
Takada, Satoru
10
Cupertino
46.27
1
9
Allen, Tony
10
Serra (SS)
46.71
1
10
Casas, Mitch
10
Saratoga
46.77
1
11
Allen, Chris
10
St Francis (Moun
46.92
1
12
Chui, Ryan
10
Monta Vista
47.02
1
13
Batte, Ryan
10
Burlingame
47.65
1
14
Ferrario, Nick
10
Lynbrook
48.15
1
15
Tran, Floatie
10
Archbishop Mitty
48.52
1
16
Cardelli, Luke
10
Half Moon Bay
48.82
1
17
Calabio, Aaron
09
Archbishop Riord
51.03
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Serra (SS)
44.49
1
2
Relay Team
Valley Christian
45.13
1
3
Relay Team
Piedmont Hills
45.39
1
4
Relay Team
San Benito (Holl
45.64
1
5
Relay Team
Palo Alto
45.79
1
6
Relay Team
Bellarmine Prep
45.84
1
7
Relay Team
St Francis (Moun
45.88
1
8
Relay Team
Archbishop Mitty
46.02
1
9
Relay Team
Westmont
46.45
1
10
Relay Team
Saratoga
46.67
1
11
Relay Team
Mountain View
46.81
1
12
Relay Team
Pajaro Valley
47.61
1
13
Relay Team
Leland
48.33
1
14
Relay Team
Aragon
48.45
1
15
Relay Team
Westmoor
50.15
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Piedmont Hills
3:35.64
1
3
Relay Team
Archbishop Mitty
3:37.56
1
2
Relay Team
Los Gatos
3:38.78
1
4
Relay Team
Bellarmine Prep
3:38.83
1
5
Relay Team
Mountain View
3:39.74
1
6
Relay Team
Monta Vista
3:44.99
1
7
Relay Team
Serra (SS)
3:45.81
1
8
Relay Team
Westmoor
3:47.90
1
9
Relay Team
San Lorenzo vall
3:54.71
1
10
Relay Team
St Francis (Moun
3:54.78
1
11
Relay Team
Woodside
3:56.60
1
12
Relay Team
Archbishop Riord
3:58.09
1
Mens Shot Put Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Tran, Jesse
10
Homestead
50-01.50
(15.28m)
1
2
Longinotti, Luke
10
Serra (SS)
46-00.50
(14.03m)
1
3
Gordon, Aaron
09
Archbishop Mitty
45-00.50
(13.73m)
1
4
Oliveri-o'connor, Brando
10
Saratoga
43-02.00
(13.16m)
1
5
Szyndrowski, Zack
10
San Benito (Holl
42-02.50
(12.87m)
1
5
Craig, Kyle
09
Archbishop Riord
42-02.50
(12.87m)
1
7
Prati, Vittorio
10
Palo Alto
42-00.00
(12.80m)
1
8
King, Theodore
10
Valley Christian
41-06.00
(12.65m)
1
9
Windum, Dion
10
Archbishop Mitty
40-10.50
(12.46m)
1
10
Aimonetti, Justin
10
St Francis (Moun
40-03.50
(12.28m)
1
11
Bickham, Cody
10
St Francis (Moun
40-01.00
(12.22m)
1
12
Godfrey, Daniel
10
Serra (SS)
39-11.00
(12.17m)
1
13
Wahl, Nicky
10
Westmont
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
14
Beering, Jonathan
09
Serra (SS)
39-09.50
(12.13m)
1
15
Lyzwa, Mike
10
Palo Alto
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
16
Yuzon, Jhed
09
Serra (SS)
38-11.50
(11.87m)
1
17
Talamante, Jorge
09
Homestead
38-06.00
(11.73m)
1
18
Daniels, Kolin
10
Milpitas
38-03.00
(11.66m)
1
19
Bisbee, Chris
10
Palo Alto
38-02.00
(11.63m)
1
20
Power, Justin
10
San Benito (Holl
38-01.00
(11.61m)
1
21
Lemelle, Xzavair
10
Westmoor
37-10.50
(11.54m)
1
22
Mehta, Jason
10
Westmont
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
23
Joshi, Neeraj
10
Lynbrook
35-11.00
(10.95m)
1
24
Trinidad, Ashley
10
Westmoor
33-07.00
(10.24m)
1
25
Williams, Dre
09
Archbishop Riord
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
Mens Discus Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bickham, Cody
10
St Francis (Moun
114-04
(34.85m)
1
2
Santos, David
10
Aragon
106-07
(32.49m)
1
3
Tran, Jesse
10
Homestead
106-06
(32.46m)
1
4
Kim, Steiner
09
Westmont
105-05
(32.13m)
1
5
Lei, Zoell
09
Milpitas
104-08
(31.90m)
1
6
Oliveri-o'connor, Brando
10
Saratoga
100-11
(30.76m)
1
7
Carter, Damien
10
Hillsdale
99-00
(30.18m)
1
8
Muegge, Brian
10
Archbishop Mitty
98-07
(30.05m)
1
9
Mehta, Jason
10
Westmont
97-08
(29.77m)
1
10
Rustia, Joshua
10
St Francis (Moun
96-09
(29.49m)
1
11
Woodward, Austin
09
St Francis (Moun
93-07
(28.52m)
1
12
Godfrey, Daniel
10
Serra (SS)
92-11
(28.32m)
1
13
Talamante, Jorge
09
Homestead
92-08
(28.24m)
1
13
Gordon, Aaron
09
Archbishop Mitty
92-08
(28.24m)
1
15
Woodworth, Bryce
10
Leland
91-09
(27.97m)
1
16
Windum, Dion
10
Archbishop Mitty
89-10
(27.38m)
1
17
Weller, Jurgen
10
Cupertino
88-06
(26.97m)
1
18
Keating, Chad
10
Saratoga
87-09
(26.75m)
1
19
Lemelle, Xzavair
10
Westmoor
87-07
(26.70m)
1
20
Longinotti, Luke
10
Serra (SS)
85-11
(26.19m)
1
21
Wahl, Nicky
10
Westmont
83-07
(25.48m)
1
22
Christensen, Kevin
10
St Francis (Moun
82-05
(25.12m)
1
23
Trinidad, Ashley
10
Westmoor
76-10
(23.42m)
1
Mens High Jump Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Sinnott, Lucas
09
San Lorenzo vall
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
1
Tobin, John
10
Soquel
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
1
Sarver, David
10
Fremont
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
1
Rivera, Ricky
10
Yerba Buena
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
1
Belton, Jordan
10
San Benito (Holl
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
1
Young, Michael
10
Bellarmine Prep
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
1
Hollins, Ryland
09
Aptos
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Carlsen, Dan
10
St Francis (Moun
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Du, Victor
09
Palo Alto
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Jackson, Dominic
09
Aptos
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Bailey, Demarae
10
Jefferson
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Reilly, Sean
10
Bellarmine Prep
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Fellom, Erik
10
Monta Vista
--
(--)
1
--
Garrat, Alex
09
San Benito (Holl
--
(--)
1
--
Duong, Kevin
10
Bellarmine Prep
--
(--)
1
--
Cox, Derek
10
Cupertino
--
(--)
1
--
Caruso, Henry
09
Serra (SS)
--
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Dj
10
Archbishop Riord
20-02.25
(6.15m)
nwi
1
2
Halsted, Tyler
10
Mountain View
19-10.25
(6.05m)
nwi
1
3
Celentano, Mark
09
Serra (SS)
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Khalil
09
St Francis (Moun
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
5
Fernandez, Errol
09
Westmoor
18-06.25
(5.65m)
nwi
1
6
Gordon, Aaron
09
Archbishop Mitty
18-00.50
(5.50m)
nwi
1
7
Hill, Terry
10
Palo Alto
17-11.50
(5.47m)
nwi
1
8
Lee, Rocky
10
Saratoga
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
9
Rodriguez, Nick
10
Milpitas
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
9
Lee, Trevor
10
Aragon
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
11
Haro, Lucas
10
San Benito (Holl
17-07.25
(5.37m)
nwi
1
12
Pagkalinawan, Mico
10
Westmoor
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
13
Doan, Daniel
10
Bellarmine Prep
16-08.25
(5.09m)
nwi
1
14
Mcmaster, Keir
10
Bellarmine Prep
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
15
Avalos, Marcos
09
Watsonville
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
16
Wright, Jalen
09
Bellarmine Prep
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
--
Encarnacion, Clark
10
Westmoor
--
(--)
nwi
1
--
Greene, Alex
10
Bellarmine Prep
--
(--)
nwi
1
--
Turner, Michael
10
Westmont
--
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leyba, Jeremiah
10
Westmont
--
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Matthew
09
Archbishop Mitty
39-06.00
(12.04m)
nwi
1
2
Fernandez, Errol
09
Westmoor
39-05.00
(12.01m)
nwi
1
3
Encarnacion, Clark
10
Westmoor
39-04.50
(12.00m)
nwi
1
4
Hill, Terry
10
Palo Alto
38-08.75
(11.80m)
nwi
1
5
Du, Victor
09
Palo Alto
37-10.00
(11.53m)
nwi
1
5
Surovell, Elliot
10
Carlmont
37-10.00
(11.53m)
nwi
1
7
Haro, Lucas
10
San Benito (Holl
37-09.00
(11.51m)
nwi
1
8
Celentano, Mark
09
Serra (SS)
37-07.00
(11.46m)
nwi
1
9
Lee, Rocky
10
Saratoga
36-11.50
(11.26m)
nwi
1
10
Gonzalez, Ricardo
12
San Benito (Holl
36-04.50
(11.09m)
nwi
1
11
Leyba, Jeremiah
10
Westmont
36-01.00
(11.00m)
nwi
1
12
Yates, Bryson
09
Saratoga
35-11.00
(10.95m)
nwi
1
13
Daigle, Joseph
10
Palo Alto
35-08.00
(10.87m)
nwi
1
14
Greene, Alex
10
Bellarmine Prep
35-05.50
(10.81m)
nwi
1
15
Wang, Caleb
10
Monta Vista
35-02.75
(10.74m)
nwi
1
16
Doan, Daniel
10
Bellarmine Prep
35-00.00
(10.67m)
nwi
1
17
Nguyen, Tan
10
Piedmont Hills
34-08.50
(10.58m)
nwi
1
18
Boyle, Michael
10
Cupertino
34-06.75
(10.53m)
nwi
1
19
Wilcox, Alex
10
Westmont
34-06.00
(10.52m)
nwi
1
20
Cruz, Brian
09
Archbishop Riord
34-00.00
(10.36m)
nwi
1
21
Mcmaster, Keir
10
Bellarmine Prep
33-03.00
(10.13m)
nwi
1
22
Shepard, Giovan
10
Bellarmine Prep
32-03.00
(9.83m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Morita, Kent
10
Los Gatos
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
1
Winchester, Sean
10
Mills
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
1
Tan, Jay
10
Piedmont Hills
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
1
Toney, Marc
St Francis (Moun
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
1
Cottong, Brooks
09
Carlmont
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
Rosario, Joe
10
Serra (SS)
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Rassmussen, Erik
10
Carlmont
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Yeh, Theo
10
Carlmont
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Jaredetzky, Andrew
10
Los Gatos
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
9
Reed, Ryan
11
Los Gatos
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
11
Kyauk, Edric
10
Westmoor
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
Womens 100m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Todd, Tekeya
10
Piedmont Hills
13.05
nwi
1
2
Auzenne, Micha
09
St Francis (Moun
13.06
nwi
1
3
Diaz, Alex
10
Piedmont Hills
13.12
nwi
1
4
Cervantes, Sonya
09
Watsonville
13.14
nwi
1
5
Chun, Rebecca
10
Piedmont Hills
13.43
nwi
1
6
Stone, Ruth
09
Piedmont Hills
13.43
nwi
1
7
Spence, Devan
10
Hillsdale
13.44
nwi
1
8
Au-yeung, Melody
10
Piedmont Hills
13.63
nwi
1
8
Estill, Julia
09
Aptos
13.63
nwi
1
10
Gray, Madeline
10
Milpitas
13.66
nwi
1
11
Walker-Wimberly, Taylor
10
Notre Dame (SJ)
13.71
nwi
1
12
Nielson, Torie
10
Palo Alto
13.73
nwi
1
13
Hall, Taylor
09
Mountain View
13.88
nwi
1
14
Duterte, Martha
10
Archbishop Mitty
13.89
nwi
1
15
Wittman, Ali
09
San Lorenzo vall
13.90
nwi
1
16
Housek, Jennifer
09
San Lorenzo vall
13.92
nwi
1
17
Nguyen, Michelle
10
Homestead
13.93
nwi
1
18
Ueberrhein, Christine
10
Aptos
14.03
nwi
1
19
Moore, Katherine
09
Cupertino
14.12
nwi
1
20
Agu, Cecily
09
Archbishop Mitty
14.14
nwi
1
21
Sekator, Samantha
09
Mountain View
14.15
nwi
1
22
Marshall, Jessy
10
Pioneer
14.29
nwi
1
23
Staal, Rachel
09
Half Moon Bay
14.43
nwi
1
24
Baity, Rachel
10
Pioneer
14.51
nwi
1
25
Mellor, Ashley
09
Aptos
14.53
nwi
1
26
Brauer, Rebecca
09
Pioneer
14.59
nwi
1
27
Britten, Sasha
10
Westmoor
14.70
nwi
1
28
Santos, Therese
10
Archbishop Mitty
14.78
nwi
1
29
Gomez, Yesenia
10
Watsonville
15.00
nwi
1
Womens 200m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Todd, Tekeya
10
Piedmont Hills
26.92
nwi
1
2
Roey, Jessica
09
St Francis (Moun
27.18
nwi
1
3
Spence, Devan
10
Hillsdale
27.27
nwi
1
4
Charles, Christy St.
10
Half Moon Bay
27.47
nwi
1
5
Cervantes, Sonya
09
Watsonville
27.96
nwi
1
6
Mazloom, Kiran
10
Homestead
28.03
nwi
1
7
Stanton, Madison
09
Leland
28.10
nwi
1
8
Fitzpatrick, Regina
10
Burlingame
28.30
nwi
1
9
Wittman, Ali
09
San Lorenzo vall
28.82
nwi
1
10
Hernandez, Andrea
09
Pioneer
28.87
nwi
1
11
Housek, Jennifer
09
San Lorenzo vall
28.93
nwi
1
12
Ueberrhein, Christine
10
Aptos
29.04
nwi
1
13
Staal, Rachel
09
Half Moon Bay
29.26
nwi
1
14
Bermingham, Brianna
10
Aptos
29.40
nwi
1
15
Mcpherson, Isabel
Saratoga
30.07
nwi
1
16
Chawke, Molly
10
Burlingame
30.41
nwi
1
17
Dizon, Christine
10
Jefferson
30.45
nwi
1
18
Torre, Anita De La
10
Jefferson
30.55
nwi
1
19
Luong, Sydney
09
Carlmont
32.54
nwi
1
20
Moyer, Alyssa
09
Carlmont
32.55
nwi
1
21
Baity, Rachel
10
Pioneer
32.55
nwi
1
--
Delucchi, Sara
09
Burlingame
--
nwi
1
Womens 400m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrew, Emily
10
Mountain View
1:02.29
1
2
Palacio, Kylie
09
Archbishop Mitty
1:02.74
1
3
Mazloom, Kiran
10
Homestead
1:02.96
1
4
Gilbert, Christina
Los Gatos
1:03.20
1
5
Hudepohl, Jacqueline
09
Lynbrook
1:03.33
1
6
Charles, Christy St.
10
Half Moon Bay
1:03.68
1
7
Kanmeyer, Cora
10
Hillsdale
1:03.92
1
8
Nguyen, Viviane
10
Piedmont Hills
1:04.10
1
9
Jung, Kendall
10
Archbishop Mitty
1:04.70
1
10
Park, Sunny
10
Piedmont Hills
1:05.35
1
11
Chadha, Shavani
Saratoga
1:05.45
1
12
Staal, Rachel
09
Half Moon Bay
1:05.51
1
13
Avalos, Bryana
10
Abraham Lincoln
1:07.41
1
14
Latham, Demi
09
Woodside
1:07.62
1
15
Tait, Sophia
10
Hillsdale
1:07.86
1
16
Delucchi, Sara
09
Burlingame
1:08.10
1
17
Borst, Johanna
10
Archbishop Mitty
1:08.34
1
18
Brown, Janine
10
Westmoor
1:08.44
1
19
Haba, Lila
09
Lynbrook
1:10.50
1
20
Galvaz, Jamie
10
Jefferson
1:14.89
1
Womens 800m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parmeshwar, Nisha
10
Leland
2:23.69
1
2
Garcia, Isabel
10
Valley Christian
2:23.92
1
3
Knapp, Kayla
10
Los Gatos
2:24.33
1
4
Healy, Morgan
10
St Francis (Moun
2:25.68
1
5
Dyer, Regan
10
Santa Clara
2:26.60
1
6
Rintala, Olivia
09
Archbishop Mitty
2:27.97
1
7
Tani, Allison
10
Lynbrook
2:29.57
1
8
Conley, Sarah
10
Homestead
2:32.63
1
9
Wallen, Sierra
10
San Lorenzo vall
2:32.85
1
10
Fabionar, Krystle Ann
10
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:33.08
1
11
Lamana, Molly
10
San Benito (Holl
2:33.84
1
12
Haar, Molly
09
Archbishop Mitty
2:34.24
1
13
Schindler, Stephanie
10
Prospect
2:34.36
1
14
Novales, Nicole
10
Westmoor
2:34.72
1
15
Colgan, Maggie
10
Hillsdale
2:35.21
1
16
Pravetz, Ella
10
Homestead
2:36.02
1
17
Roemer, Madeline
10
St Francis (Moun
2:36.07
1
18
Nguyen, Gabby
Los Gatos
2:37.24
1
19
Sasscer, Carly
10
San Lorenzo vall
2:37.79
1
20
Mohan, Aanchal
10
Saratoga
2:38.95
1
21
Anvick, Kate
09
Cupertino
2:40.09
1
22
Gould, Madison
10
Burlingame
2:41.44
1
23
Chau, April
10
Pajaro Valley
2:42.47
1
24
Chestnut, Monica
09
San Lorenzo vall
2:43.69
1
25
Inglis, Jerusha
10
Woodside
2:43.96
1
26
Copeland, Travette
09
Willow Glen
2:45.06
1
27
Lomeli, Daniela
10
Willow Glen
2:45.76
1
28
Weaver, Ajna
09
San Lorenzo vall
2:46.45
1
29
Gutierrez, Alejandra
09
Abraham Lincoln
2:48.53
1
30
Haba, Lila
09
Lynbrook
2:51.60
1
31
Tanaka, Seira
09
Westmoor
2:51.93
1
32
Ortiz, Marisa
10
Willow Glen
2:53.81
1
33
Bueno, Adriene
10
Abraham Lincoln
2:55.93
1
Womens 1600m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sturges, Allison
10
Mountain View
5:11.41
1
2
Katz, Danielle
09
Los Gatos
5:16.04
1
3
Lira, Morgan
10
Valley Christian
5:18.61
1
4
Healy, Morgan
10
St Francis (Moun
5:19.69
1
5
Knapp, Kayla
10
Los Gatos
5:20.43
1
6
Roemer, Madeline
10
St Francis (Moun
5:23.65
1
7
Silverman, Shaelyn
09
Lynbrook
5:23.81
1
8
Haar, Molly
09
Archbishop Mitty
5:27.01
1
9
Parmeshwar, Nisha
10
Leland
5:28.72
1
10
Rintala, Olivia
09
Archbishop Mitty
5:30.67
1
11
Blake, Abby
10
Westmont
5:32.30
1
12
Goo, Kylie
09
Westmoor
5:32.54
1
13
Gilbert, Sarah
10
Ann Sobrato
5:33.05
1
14
Conley, Sarah
10
Homestead
5:33.39
1
15
Johnson, Alyssa
09
Leland
5:34.61
1
16
Tani, Allison
10
Lynbrook
5:37.49
1
17
Ng, Sharon
10
Homestead
5:39.29
1
18
Colgan, Maggie
10
Hillsdale
5:40.54
1
19
Okino, Mei-Lin
10
Carlmont
5:41.71
1
20
Forbush, Maura
09
San Benito (Holl
5:42.14
1
21
Schlossareck, Courtney
09
Saratoga
5:48.40
1
22
Kulusich, Kim
10
Homestead
5:50.09
1
23
Chau, April
10
Pajaro Valley
5:50.29
1
24
Miller, Montana
10
Half Moon Bay
5:51.57
1
25
Lamb, Emily
09
San Lorenzo vall
5:53.42
1
26
Lamana, Molly
10
San Benito (Holl
5:54.30
1
27
Hosfeldt, Christine
09
Half Moon Bay
5:58.96
1
28
Schrier, Emilia
10
St Francis (Moun
5:59.26
1
29
Yeomans, Raquel
09
San Lorenzo vall
6:02.38
1
30
Ploshay, Linsey
10
Westmont
6:04.29
1
31
Williamson, Paige
09
Half Moon Bay
6:05.87
1
32
Leon, Neylene
10
Willow Glen
6:27.37
1
33
Garcia, Mariana
10
Willow Glen
6:39.95
1
Womens 3200m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blake, Abby
10
Westmont
11:43.92
1
2
Valenzuela, Elsa
10
Crystal Springs
11:48.78
1
3
Johnson, Alyssa
09
Leland
11:52.92
1
4
Wells, Sarah
10
Mountain View
11:54.71
1
5
Garcia, Isabel
10
Valley Christian
12:06.79
1
6
Silverman, Shaelyn
09
Lynbrook
12:15.84
1
7
Pandori, Laura
10
Notre Dame (SJ)
12:29.08
1
8
Hemmady, Shona
10
Cupertino
12:31.15
1
9
Miller, Montana
10
Half Moon Bay
12:32.81
1
10
Barraza, Emma
09
Prospect
12:35.48
1
11
Hosfeldt, Christine
09
Half Moon Bay
12:35.59
1
12
Etterman, Jessica
10
Archbishop Mitty
12:41.39
1
13
Rockwell, Nicole
10
Willow Glen
12:54.34
1
14
Signore, Silvia
09
Lynbrook
12:59.66
1
15
Connolly, Kellianne
09
Valley Christian
13:27.92
1
16
Gould, Madison
10
Burlingame
13:37.28
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Haar, Paige
09
Archbishop Mitty
16.97
nwi
1
2
Givens, Gina
10
St Francis (Moun
17.68
nwi
1
3
Vance, Summer
Los Gatos
17.70
nwi
1
4
Fkiaras, Eleni
10
Leland
18.40
nwi
1
5
Tuma, Cecilia
10
Notre Dame (SJ)
18.46
nwi
1
6
Deguzman, Cheryl
10
Milpitas
18.60
nwi
1
7
Zander, Ana Cena
10
Palo Alto
18.74
nwi
1
8
Hettema, Amanda
09
Willow Glen
19.47
nwi
1
9
Fanfelle, Kayla
10
Burlingame
19.65
nwi
1
10
Valtcheva, Katerina
10
Santa Clara
19.97
nwi
1
11
Aguila, Christina
10
Monta Vista
20.05
nwi
1
12
Varney, Alison
10
Palo Alto
20.24
nwi
1
13
Fanfelle, Haley
09
Burlingame
20.25
nwi
1
14
Cliffton, Sarah
10
Burlingame
21.09
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haar, Paige
09
Archbishop Mitty
48.65
1
2
Givens, Gina
10
St Francis (Moun
48.92
1
3
McKown, Mara
09
Mountain View
51.36
1
4
Lamb, Jacqueline
10
Milpitas
52.76
1
5
Kirkland, Maddie
10
Notre Dame (SJ)
53.84
1
6
Drennan, Katy
09
Willow Glen
54.46
1
7
Moore, Katherine
09
Cupertino
55.28
1
8
Lin, Angela
09
Lynbrook
55.32
1
9
Fanfelle, Kayla
10
Burlingame
57.50
1
10
Cliffton, Sarah
10
Burlingame
57.61
1
11
Peluffo, Jessica
10
Hillsdale
1:09.85
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Piedmont Hills
49.67
1
3
Relay Team
Archbishop Mitty
51.56
1
4
Relay Team
Palo Alto
52.14
1
5
Relay Team
Milpitas
53.02
1
6
Relay Team
Pioneer
54.30
1
7
Relay Team
Westmoor
54.58
1
8
Relay Team
Watsonville
54.61
1
9
Relay Team
Mountain View
54.76
1
10
Relay Team
Los Gatos
55.24
1
11
Relay Team
Saratoga
55.40
1
12
Relay Team
Carlmont
58.46
1
--
Relay Team
Burlingame
DQ
1
2
Relay Team
Piedmont Hills
--
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Los Gatos
4:16.00
1
2
Relay Team
Piedmont Hills
4:17.50
1
3
Relay Team
Santa Clara
4:18.61
1
4
Relay Team
Archbishop Mitty
4:19.94
1
5
Relay Team
Lynbrook
4:21.63
1
6
Relay Team
St Francis (Moun
4:24.20
1
7
Relay Team
Mountain View
4:25.52
1
8
Relay Team
San Lorenzo vall
4:26.65
1
9
Relay Team
Burlingame
4:32.12
1
10
Relay Team
Westmoor
4:33.98
1
11
Relay Team
Saratoga
4:37.64
1
12
Relay Team
Woodside
4:49.26
1
Womens Shot Put Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mendoza, Sabrina
09
Mills
33-03.00
(10.13m)
1
2
Rowe, Brielle
10
Mountain View
31-07.00
(9.63m)
1
3
Valbuena, Nikki
10
Westmoor
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
4
Cueva, Brianna
09
Watsonville
28-00.50
(8.55m)
1
5
Chen, Rosemary
10
Westmoor
26-09.00
(8.15m)
1
6
Sapp, Chauntel
10
Burlingame
26-05.50
(8.06m)
1
7
Canaya, Gabby
10
Mills
26-03.00
(8.00m)
1
7
Plante, Kaitlin La
10
Leland
26-03.00
(8.00m)
1
9
Everhart, Merci
10
Willow Glen
25-08.00
(7.82m)
1
10
Tonga, Seini
10
Aragon
24-02.00
(7.37m)
1
11
Jackson, Kirstin
09
Archbishop Mitty
23-05.00
(7.14m)
1
11
Maka, Anna
10
Aragon
23-05.00
(7.14m)
1
11
Enriquez, Daniela
09
Homestead
23-05.00
(7.14m)
1
14
Hutchins, Taji
10
Archbishop Mitty
22-11.00
(6.99m)
1
15
Yi, Kathy
10
Homestead
21-08.00
(6.60m)
1
Womens Discus Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chen, Rosemary
10
Westmoor
89-10
(27.38m)
1
2
Cueva, Brianna
09
Watsonville
83-01
(25.32m)
1
3
Valbuena, Nikki
10
Westmoor
81-08
(24.89m)
1
4
Mendoza, Sabrina
09
Mills
80-10
(24.64m)
1
5
Mellor, Ashley
09
Aptos
79-00
(24.08m)
1
6
Everhart, Merci
10
Willow Glen
74-10
(22.81m)
1
7
Canaya, Gabby
10
Mills
73-03
(22.33m)
1
8
Johnson, Hannah
Saratoga
73-00
(22.25m)
1
9
Hutchins, Taji
10
Archbishop Mitty
66-05
(20.24m)
1
10
Yi, Kathy
10
Homestead
66-03
(20.19m)
1
11
Sapp, Chauntel
10
Burlingame
65-11
(20.09m)
1
12
Maka, Anna
10
Aragon
54-00
(16.46m)
1
13
Tonga, Seini
10
Aragon
51-10
(15.80m)
1
14
Enriquez, Daniela
09
Homestead
50-05
(15.37m)
1
15
Jackson, Kirstin
09
Archbishop Mitty
48-09
(14.86m)
1
Womens High Jump Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bassi, Kristina
09
St Francis (Moun
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2
Castro, Melissa
10
San Benito (Holl
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2
Auzenne, Micha
09
St Francis (Moun
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
4
Galle, Maggie
10
Half Moon Bay
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
Costanzo, Trisha
09
St Francis (Moun
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Hettema, Amanda
09
Willow Glen
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Benham, Megan
10
St Francis (Moun
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
6
Mckown, Kylie
10
Mountain View
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Degeus, Alicia
09
Mountain View
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Garrrow, Audrey
10
St Francis (Moun
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Tanase, Sarah
09
Leland
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Kuechle, Lauren
10
Leland
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
Womens Long Jump Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Auzenne, Micha
09
St Francis (Moun
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
2
Hudepohl, Jacqueline
09
Lynbrook
14-10.25
(4.53m)
nwi
1
3
Santos, Therese
10
Archbishop Mitty
14-03.25
(4.35m)
nwi
1
4
Khare, Sayali
10
Monta Vista
14-02.75
(4.34m)
nwi
1
5
Chin, Kristin
10
Leland
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
6
Hettema, Amanda
09
Willow Glen
13-11.75
(4.26m)
nwi
1
7
Shieh, Michelle
09
Lynbrook
13-10.25
(4.22m)
nwi
1
8
Dueck, Janae
09
Leland
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
9
Lovely, Amanda
10
Archbishop Mitty
13-08.25
(4.17m)
nwi
1
10
Peranich, Danielle
10
Half Moon Bay
13-06.25
(4.12m)
nwi
1
11
Cummins, Michelle
Saratoga
13-01.50
(4.00m)
nwi
1
12
Bermingham, Brianna
10
Aptos
12-11.50
(3.95m)
nwi
1
13
Britten, Sasha
10
Westmoor
12-11.25
(3.94m)
nwi
1
14
Vigil, Samantha
09
Burlingame
12-09.75
(3.91m)
nwi
1
15
Badue, Elisa
10
Willow Glen
12-09.25
(3.89m)
nwi
1
16
Leung, Leanna
10
Milpitas
12-06.50
(3.82m)
nwi
1
17
Jacobo, Dyani
09
Pajaro Valley
10-06.25
(3.21m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hudepohl, Jacqueline
09
Lynbrook
32-10.00
(10.01m)
nwi
1
2
Peranich, Danielle
10
Half Moon Bay
31-07.00
(9.63m)
nwi
1
3
Chen, Joanna
10
Piedmont Hills
31-00.00
(9.45m)
nwi
1
4
Shieh, Michelle
09
Lynbrook
30-03.00
(9.22m)
nwi
1
5
Hettema, Amanda
09
Willow Glen
29-11.00
(9.12m)
nwi
1
6
Jacobo, Dyani
09
Pajaro Valley
29-08.00
(9.04m)
nwi
1
7
Luong, Sydney
09
Carlmont
29-04.00
(8.94m)
nwi
1
8
Brown, Janine
10
Westmoor
28-10.00
(8.79m)
nwi
1
9
Cummins, Michelle
Saratoga
28-07.00
(8.71m)
nwi
1
10
Bassi, Kristina
09
St Francis (Moun
28-03.00
(8.61m)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#ccs
#frosh-soph
#classic
More news
2010 Results - California CIF CCS Semi-Finals - Central Coast Section
LIVE Results - 2010 Arcadia Invite - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Official Site
503 shares:
CCS Frosh-Soph Classic
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
,
Aptos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aptos, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Los Gatos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Gatos, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
3
2022
3
2019
5
1
2017
1
2016
5
2015
18
4
2014
20
10
2013
53
16
2012
10
14
2011
10
9
2010
12
10
2008
5
1
2007
1
2005
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#ccs
#frosh-soph
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!